Timetable

Below is our class timetable

 

 

 

 

Monday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am – 9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

9:45am – 10:30am

Dance With Me (2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs) 9:45am – 10:15am

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Junior Stars Program (5/6yrs) 3:30pm-4:45pm

Junior Musical Theatre (7-11yrs)

4:30pm – 5:30pm

Grade 4/5 & Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Progressive Ballet Technique)

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)

(4:45-5:15pm)

5pm-5:30pm

Intermediate Foundation & Intermediate Ballet Pointe Work

5.30pm – 6:30pm

Junior Contemporary & Lyrical

(7-11yrs)

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Intermediate Ballet

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Senior Contemporary & Lyrical (12yrs+)

Adult Beginners Tap (Level 2)

7:30pm – 8:30pm Advance 1 Ballet

Tuesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am Twinkle Toes (3yrs) Tiny Tots (4yrs)
9:45am – 10:30am Adult Stetch/Pilates Class (Child Friendly) Tippity Tap (3-4yrs) 9:45am-10:15am
3:30pm-4:15pm Junior Gems (Children with Special Needs) 3:30pm-4:15pm

Grades 1 – 3 Ballet

(Progressive Ballet Technique)

4:15pm-5:00pm All Boys Jazz

Junior Stars (5/6yrs)

(4:30pm-5:45pm)

5:00-6:00pm Senior Musical Theatre (12yrs+)

Junior Stars Tap

(5:45-6:15pm)

6:00-7:00pm Senior Hip Hop Adult Intermediate Tap (6:15-7:15pm)
7:15pm-8pm Adult Jazz Fit Advanced 1 Boys Ballet

Wednesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9:30-10:15am

Dance With Me  (2yrs)

Tippity Tap (3-4yrs)

(9.30am to 10am)

3:30-4:15pm

Twinkle Toes & Tiny Tots (3-4 yrs)

Senior Groovers
4:15-5:15pm Grade 5 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Ballet Intermediate Ballet
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 4 & 5 Advanced 1 Ballet Females & Males
6:15-7:15pm

 

BBO 5 Tap

6:15-7pm

 

Modern Jazz 6
7:15-8pm BBO 6 Tap Advanced Tap

Thursday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)
9:45-10:30am Adult Stretch and Pilates

Tippity Tap  (3-4yrs)

9:45am-10:15am

3:30-4:15pm Junior Hip Hop Danceability Ballet
4:15-5:15pm Grade 1 & 2 Ballet (7-8yrs) Grade 3 Ballet (9yrs) Grade 4 Ballet (10yrs)
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 2 & 3 (9-10yrs) Junior Modern Jazz (7yrs) Modern Jazz 1 (8yrs)
6:15-7:00pm Primary & BBO 1 Tap (7-8yrs) BBO 2 Tap (9yrs) BBO 3 & 4 Tap (10-11yrs)
7-8pm Adult Beginners Tap (Level 1)

Friday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Twinkle Toes (3 yrs)

Tiny Tots (4yrs)
9:45-10:30am

Dance With Me

(2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling

(3-4yrs) 9:45am -10:15am 

7:00-8:30pm

Ballroom

 

 

Saturday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

8:30-9:15am

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Dance With Me (2yrs)
9:15-10:30am

Junior Stars (5-6yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs)

(9:15-9:45am)

10:30-11am

Beginners Acro Dance

(9:45-10:45am)

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)


11:00-11:45am

Primary Acro Dance

Modern Jazz 7
11:45am-12:15pm LUNCH LUNCH
12:15-12:45pm Intermediate & Advanced 1 Ballet (Progressive Ballet Technique) 8 & Under, 10 & Under, 12 & Under Eisteddfod Teams (11:45-12:45pm)
12:45pm-1:45pm Advanced Acro Dance
1:45pm – 2:45pm Intermediate Acro Dance Modern Jazz 8
2:45pm – 3:45pm 15 & Under Eisteddfod Team Open Eisteddfod Team

 

 

 

Dance Studio

121 Bay Terrace

Wynnum QLD 4178

0414 188 696

Enrolment Enquiry

Start your dance journey with us today! We cater for all ages and would love to help.