Timetable

Below is our class timetable

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am – 9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

9:45am – 10:30am

Dance With Me (2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs) 9:45am – 10:15am

3.30pm – 4.45pm

Junior Stars Program (5/6yrs) 

Intermediate Hip Hop (7-11yrs) 3:45pm-4:30pm

4:45pm – 5:15pm

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)

Senior Hip Hop (12yrs+) 4:30pm-5:30pm

5.30pm – 6:30pm

Intermediate Contemporary & Lyrical

(7-11yrs)

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Syllabus & Pointe Work

Intermediate Ballet

Syllabus & Pointe Work

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Senior Contemporary & Lyrical (12yrs+)

Adult Beginners Tap (Level 2)

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Open Jazz Class

Tuesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

3:30pm-4:45pm Intermediate Danceability (Children with Special Needs) 3:30pm-4:15pm

Junior Stars (5/6yrs)

4:45pm-5:30pm Grades 1-3 Ballet (Extra Exam Work and Progressive Ballet Technique)

Grades 4 & 5 Ballet (Extra Exam Work and Progressive Ballet Technique)

(4:15pm-5:15pm)

5:30-6:15pm All Boys Jazz (11yrs+)

Intermediate Musical Theatre (7-11yrs) 5:30pm-6:30pm

6:30-7:30pm Adult Intermediate Tap  Senior Musical Theatre (12yrs+)
7:30pm-8:15pm Adult Jazz Fit

Open Tap Class (Advanced Level)

7:30pm-8:30pm

 

Wednesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9:30-10:15am

Dance With Me  (2yrs)

3:30-4:15pm

Twinkle Toes & Tiny Tots (3-4 yrs)

Senior Danceability (Teenagers and Adults with special needs)
4:15-5:15pm Grade 5 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Ballet Intermediate Ballet
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 4 & 5 BBO 7 & Intermediate Tap
6:15-7:15pm

 

BBO 5 & 6 Tap

 

Modern Jazz 6 & 7
7:15-8:15pm Open Ballet Class

Thursday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)
9:45-10:30am

Tippity Tap (3-4yrs)

9:45am-10:15am

 

3:30-4:15pm All Boys Junior Jazz (5/6yrs)
4:15-5:15pm Grade 1 & 2 Ballet (7-8yrs) Grade 3 Ballet (9yrs) Grade 4 Ballet (10yrs)
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 2 & 3 (9-10yrs) Junior Modern Jazz (7yrs) Modern Jazz 1 (8yrs)
6:15-7:00pm Primary & BBO 1 Tap (7-8yrs) BBO 2 Tap (9yrs) BBO 3 & 4 Tap (10-11yrs)
7-8pm Adult Beginners Tap (Level 1) Ladies Latin

Friday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Twinkle Toes (3 yrs)

Tiny Tots (4yrs)
9:45-10:30am

Dance With Me

(2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling

(3-4yrs) 9:45am -10:15am 

4:30-6:00pm

8 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation only)

10 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation only)

 

 

Saturday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

8:30am-9:15am

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

Dance With Me (2yrs)

9:15am-10:30am

Junior Stars (5-6yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs)

(9:15-9:45am)

10:30am-11am

Beginners Acro Dance

(9:45-10:45am)

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)


11:00am-11:45am

Primary Acro Dance

11:45am-12:15pm LUNCH LUNCH
12:15pm-1:15pm Intermediate Acro Dance 15 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation Only)
1:15pm-2:15pm Advanced Acro Dance
2:15pm – 3:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dance Studio

121 Bay Terrace

Wynnum QLD 4178

0414 188 696

Enrolment Enquiry

Start your dance journey with us today! We cater for all ages and would love to help.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am - 9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

9:45am - 10:30am

Dance With Me (2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs) 9:45am - 10:15am

3.30pm – 4.45pm

Junior Stars Program (5/6yrs) 

Intermediate Hip Hop (7-11yrs) 3:45pm-4:30pm

4:45pm – 5:15pm

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)

Senior Hip Hop (12yrs+) 4:30pm-5:30pm

5.30pm – 6:30pm

Intermediate Contemporary & Lyrical

(7-11yrs)

Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Syllabus & Pointe Work

Intermediate Ballet

Syllabus & Pointe Work

6:30pm – 7:30pm

Senior Contemporary & Lyrical (12yrs+)

Adult Beginners Tap (Level 2)

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Open Jazz Class

Tuesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

3:30pm-4:45pm Intermediate Danceability (Children with Special Needs) 3:30pm-4:15pm

Junior Stars (5/6yrs)

4:45pm-5:30pm Grades 1-3 Ballet (Extra Exam Work and Progressive Ballet Technique)

Grades 4 & 5 Ballet (Extra Exam Work and Progressive Ballet Technique)

(4:15pm-5:15pm)

5:30-6:15pm All Boys Jazz (11yrs+)

Intermediate Musical Theatre (7-11yrs) 5:30pm-6:30pm

6:30-7:30pm Adult Intermediate Tap  Senior Musical Theatre (12yrs+)
7:30pm-8:15pm Adult Jazz Fit

Open Tap Class (Advanced Level)

7:30pm-8:30pm

 

Wednesday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9:30-10:15am

Dance With Me  (2yrs)

3:30-4:15pm

Twinkle Toes & Tiny Tots (3-4 yrs)

Senior Danceability (Teenagers and Adults with special needs)
4:15-5:15pm Grade 5 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Ballet Intermediate Ballet
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 4 & 5 BBO 7 & Intermediate Tap
6:15-7:15pm

 

BBO 5 & 6 Tap

 

Modern Jazz 6 & 7
7:15-8:15pm Open Ballet Class

Thursday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)
9:45-10:30am

Tippity Tap (3-4yrs)

9:45am-10:15am

 

3:30-4:15pm All Boys Junior Jazz (5/6yrs)
4:15-5:15pm Grade 1 & 2 Ballet (7-8yrs) Grade 3 Ballet (9yrs) Grade 4 Ballet (10yrs)
5:15-6:15pm Modern Jazz 2 & 3 (9-10yrs) Junior Modern Jazz (7yrs) Modern Jazz 1 (8yrs)
6:15-7:00pm Primary & BBO 1 Tap (7-8yrs) BBO 2 Tap (9yrs) BBO 3 & 4 Tap (10-11yrs)
7-8pm Adult Beginners Tap (Level 1) Ladies Latin

Friday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

9am-9:45am

Twinkle Toes (3 yrs)

Tiny Tots (4yrs)
9:45-10:30am

Dance With Me

(2yrs)

Tiny Tumbling

(3-4yrs) 9:45am -10:15am 

4:00-5:30pm

8 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation only)

10 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation only)

 

 

Saturday

Studio One

Studio Two

Studio Three

8:30am-9:15am

Twinkle Toes (3yrs)

Tiny Tots (4yrs)

Dance With Me (2yrs)
9:15am-10:30am

Junior Stars (5-6yrs)

Tiny Tumbling (3-4yrs)

(9:15-9:45am)

10:30am-11am

Beginners Acro Dance

(9:45-10:45am)

Junior Stars Tap (5/6yrs)


11:00am-11:45am

Primary Acro Dance

11:45am-12:15pm LUNCH LUNCH
12:15pm-1:15pm Intermediate Acro Dance
1:15pm-2:15pm Advanced Acro Dance
2:15pm - 3:45pm 15 Years & Under Eisteddfod Team (Invitation Only)